Opened 4 years ago
Closed 4 years ago
#20 closed defect (fixed)
gate on road to trading port
Reported by: | indianwells | Owned by: | jonathan |
---|---|---|---|
Priority: | minor | Component: | J+K Lands Server |
Version: | Keywords: | ||
Cc: |
Description
the gate at that village on the road to the trading port is not opening.
Change History (3)
comment:1 Changed 4 years ago by indianwells
comment:2 Changed 4 years ago by jonathan
- Component changed from Blocks and Items to J+K Lands Server
- Priority changed from major to minor
- Status changed from new to accepted
This is yet another red-stone chunk-loading bug, same issue as with the doors at Tzevee's. This happens far too often. One fix is to have the doors button, tripwire, or pressure-plate activated instead because it's his nearby player detection redstone oscillator that is tripping up.
comment:3 Changed 4 years ago by jonathan
- Resolution set to fixed
- Status changed from accepted to closed
Fixed using Vonkeppian player detection oscillator
Note: See
TracTickets for help on using
tickets.
Robert's Forest Rest Stop