Opened 4 years ago
Closed 4 years ago
#22 closed defect (fixed)
Mobs still not pathing through open fence gates
Reported by: | jonathan | Owned by: | jonathan |
---|---|---|---|
Priority: | critical | Component: | Entity Sub-system |
Version: | Keywords: | ||
Cc: |
Description
I'm looking at a bunch of zombies who are ignoring the open fence gate to get to me and instead congregating outside the stone walls connected to it.
Change History (2)
comment:1 Changed 4 years ago by jonathan
- Status changed from new to accepted
comment:2 Changed 4 years ago by jonathan
- Resolution set to fixed
- Status changed from accepted to closed
Note: See
TracTickets for help on using
tickets.
Fixed in 8.8.0-Blackberry